Закрыть ... [X]

2018 Girls' Volleyball


Activity Administration:   Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 6, 2018 and must be completed by August 22, 2018   Start of Practice: August 13, 2018   Maximum number of Contests: 17   First Available Contest Date: August 23, 2018   Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: No more than 5 games per day.
   Exceptions listed in
   Season Limitation: None
  Deadline to certify rosters, schedules, photos, etc.
for the State Tournament Program:
October 30, 2018   Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: November 3, 2018   Deadline to certify team stats: November 4, 2018, NO LATER THAN 8:00 a.m.
State Tournament Info:   Official Tournament Ball: Baden - VX5EC-220 Perfection, Blue/White/Grey   Deadline to Apply for Media Credentials: November 7, 2018   Ticket Prices: Single Session: Adult - .00, Student - .00
Daily Pass: Adult - .00, Student - .00
          Registered Schools Academy for Sciences & Agriculture Academy of Holy Angels Ada-Borup H.S. Adrian H.S. Aitkin H.S. Albany H.S. Albert Lea H.S. Alden-Conger H.S. Alexandria Area H.S. Andover H.S. Annandale H.S. Anoka H.S. Apple Valley H.S. Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. Austin H.S. Avail Academy B O L D H.S. Badger/GB-MR Bagley H.S. Barnesville H.S. Barnum H.S. Battle Lake H.S. Becker H.S. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. Belle Plaine H.S. Bemidji H.S. Benilde-St. Margaret's Sch. Benson H.S. Bertha-Hewitt H.S. Bethany Academy Bethlehem Academy Big Lake H.S. Bigfork H.S. Blackduck H.S. Blaine H.S. Blake Sch. (The) Blooming Prairie H.S. Bloomington Jefferson H.S. Bloomington Kennedy H.S. Blue Earth Area H.S. Braham H.S. Brainerd H.S. Brandon-Evansville H.S. Breck Sch. Breckenridge H.S. Brooklyn Center H.S. Browerville H.S. Buffalo H.S. Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart H.S. Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig Sch. Burnsville H.S. Byron H.S. Caledonia H.S. Cambridge-Isanti H.S. Campbell-Tintah/Fairmount, ND Canby H.S. Cannon Falls H.S. Carlton H.S. Cass Lake-Bena H.S. Cedar Mountain H.S. Centennial H.S. Central Minnesota Christian Champlin Park H.S. Chanhassen H.S. Chaska H.S. Chatfield H.S. Cherry H.S. Chesterton Academy - Edina Chisago Lakes H.S. Chisholm H.S. Christian Life Sch. Clearbrook-Gonvick H.S. Cleveland H.S. Climax/Fisher Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. Cloquet H.S. Columbia Heights H.S. Community of Peace Academy Concordia Academy-Roseville Cook County H.S. Coon Rapids H.S. Cotter H.S. Cretin-Derham Hall H.S. Cristo Rey Jesuit H.S. Cromwell-Wright H.S. Crookston H.S. Crosby-Ironton H.S. Dassel-Cokato H.S. Dawson-Boyd H.S. Deer River H.S. Delano H.S. DeLaSalle H.S. Detroit Lakes H.S. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. Dover-Eyota H.S. Duluth Denfeld H.S. Duluth East H.S. E.C.H.O. Charter Sch. Eagan H.S. East Central H.S. East Grand Forks H.S. East Ridge H.S. Eastview H.S. Eden Prairie H.S. Eden Valley-Watkins H.S. Edgerton H.S. Edina H.S. Elk River H.S. Ellsworth H.S. Ely H.S. Esko H.S. Eveleth-Gilbert H.S. FAIR Sch./Heritage Academy Fairmont H.S. Faribault H.S. Farmington H.S. Fergus Falls H.S. Fertile-Beltrami H.S. Fillmore Central H.S. Floodwood H.S. Foley H.S. Fond du Lac Ojibwe H.S. Forest Lake H.S. Fosston H.S. Frazee H.S. Fridley H.S. Fulda H.S. G-F-W H.S. Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S. Glenville-Emmons H.S. Goodhue H.S. Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke Grand Meadow H.S. Grand Rapids H.S. Greenway H.S. Hancock H.S. Hastings H.S. Hawley H.S. Hayfield H.S. Henning H.S. Henry Sibley H.S. Heritage Christian Academy Hermantown H.S. Heron Lake-Okabena Hiawatha Collegiate H.S. Hibbing H.S. Hill City H.S. Hill-Murray Sch. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy Hills-Beaver Creek H.S. Hinckley-Finlayson H.S. Hmong College Prep Academy Holdingford H.S. Holy Family Catholic H.S. Hope Lutheran H.S. Hopkins H.S. Houston H.S. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. Hutchinson H.S. Indus H.S. International Falls H.S. International Sch. of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy Irondale H.S. Isle H.S. Jackson County Central H.S. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. Jordan H.S. Kaleidoscope Charter Sch. Kasson-Mantorville H.S. Kenyon-Wanamingo H.S. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. Kimball Area H.S. Kingsland H.S. Kittson County Central La Crescent- Hokah H.S. Lac qui Parle Valley H.S. Lake City H.S. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Lake of the Woods H.S. Lake Park-Audubon Lakes International Language Academy Lakeview Christian Academy Lakeview H.S. Lakeville North H.S. Lakeville South H.S. Lanesboro H.S. Laporte H.S. Le Sueur-Henderson Learning for Leadership Charter Legacy Christian Academy LeRoy-Ostrander H.S. Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity Lewiston-Altura H.S. Liberty Classical Academy Litchfield H.S. Little Falls H.S. Littlefork-Big Falls H.S. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. Luverne H.S. Lyle-Pacelli Mabel-Canton H.S. MACCRAY H.S. Madelia H.S. Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds Mahtomedi H.S. Mankato East H.S. Mankato Loyola H.S. Mankato West H.S. Maple Grove H.S. Maple Lake H.S. Maple River H.S. Maranatha Christian Academy Marshall H.S. Marshall Sch., Duluth Martin County West H.S. Math & Science Academy Mayer Lutheran H.S. McGregor H.S. Medford H.S. Melrose Area H.S. Menahga H.S. Mesabi East H.S. Metro Deaf Sch. Milaca H.S. Minneapolis Edison H.S. Minneapolis North Community H.S. Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. Minneapolis Roosevelt H.S. Minneapolis South H.S. Minneapolis Southwest H.S. Minneapolis Washburn H.S. Minnehaha Academy Minneota H.S. Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf Minnesota Transitions Charter Sch. Minnesota Valley Lutheran Minnetonka H.S. Minnewaska Area H.S. ML-GHEC-T Montevideo H.S. Monticello H.S. Moorhead H.S. Moose Lake/Willow River Mora H.S. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta Mound Westonka H.S. Mounds Park Academy Mounds View H.S. Mountain Iron-Buhl H.S. Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey Murray County Central H.S. Nashwauk-Keewatin H.S. NCE/UH Titans Nevis H.S. New Century Academy New Life Academy of Woodbury New London-Spicer H.S. New Prague H.S. New Richland-H-E-G H.S. New Ulm Cathedral H.S. New Ulm H.S. New York Mills H.S. Nicollet H.S. North Branch H.S. North H.S. North Lakes Academy North Woods H.S. Northeast Range H.S. Northern Freeze Northfield H.S. Northland H.S. Northome/Kelliher Norwood-Young America H.S. Nova Classical Academy Ogilvie H.S. Onamia H.S. Orono H.S. Ortonville H.S. Osakis H.S. Osseo H.S. Owatonna H.S. PACT Park Center H.S. Park Christian H.S. Park H.S. Park Rapids Area H.S. Parkers Prairie H.S. Paynesville Area H.S. Pelican Rapids H.S. Pequot Lakes H.S. Perham H.S. Pierz H.S. Pillager H.S. Pine City H.S. Pine Island H.S. Pine River-Backus H.S. Pipestone Area H.S. Plainview-Elgin-Millville H.S. Prairie Seeds Academy Princeton H.S. Prior Lake H.S. Proctor H.S. Providence Academy Randolph H.S. Red Lake County Central Red Lake Falls H.S. Red Lake H.S. Red Rock Central H.S. Red Wing H.S. Redwood Valley H.S. Renville County West H.S. Richfield H.S. Robbinsdale Armstrong H.S. Robbinsdale Cooper H.S. Rochester Century H.S. Rochester John Marshall Rochester Lourdes H.S. Rochester Mayo H.S. Rockford H.S. Rocori H.S. Rogers H.S. Roseau H.S. Rosemount H.S. Roseville Area H.S. Rothsay H.S. Royalton H.S. Rush City H.S. Rushford-Peterson H.S. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton H.S. Sacred Heart H.S. Saint James Area Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S. Sauk Centre H.S. Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. Schaeffer Academy Sebeka H.S. Shakopee H.S. Shattuck-Saint Mary's Sibley East H.S. Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) H.S. Simley H.S. Sleepy Eye H.S. Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's H.S. South Ridge H.S. South Saint Paul H.S. Southland H.S. Southwest Christian Southwest Minnesota Christian Spectrum H.S. Spring Grove H.S. Spring Lake Park H.S. Springfield H.S. St. Agnes H.S. St. Anthony Village H.S. St. Charles H.S. St. Clair H.S. St. Cloud Apollo H.S. St. Cloud Cathedral H.S. St. Cloud Tech H.S. St. Croix Lutheran Academy St. Croix Preparatory Academy St. Francis H.S. St. Louis Park H.S. St. Michael-Albertville H.S. St. Paul Academy and Summit Sch. St. Paul Central H.S. St. Paul Como Park H.S. St. Paul Harding H.S. St. Paul Highland Park St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning St. Paul Johnson H.S. St. Paul Prep/HSRA St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet St. Peter H.S. Staples-Motley H.S. Stephen-Argyle Central H.S. Stewartville H.S. Stillwater Area H.S. Swanville H.S. Tartan H.S. Thief River Falls H.S. Totino-Grace H.S. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton H.S. Tri-City United H.S. Trinity Sch. at River Ridge Triton H.S. Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers Two Harbors H.S. Underwood H.S. United South Central H.S. Upsala H.S. Verndale H.S. Virginia H.S. Visitation H.S. Wabasha-Kellogg H.S. Wabasso H.S. Waconia H.S. Wadena-Deer Creek H.S. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo H.S. Warroad H.S. Waseca H.S. Watertown-Mayer H.S. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. Wayzata H.S. West Central Area Sch. West Lutheran H.S. Westbrook-Walnut Grove H.S. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross White Bear Lake Area H.S. Willmar H.S. Win-E-Mac H.S. Windom Area H.S. Winona H.S. Woodbury H.S. Worthington H.S. Wrenshall H.S. Yellow Medicine East H.S. Zimmerman H.S. Zumbrota-Mazeppa H.S.   
State Tournament Info November 8 - 10,  2018
Xcel Energy Center Tournament Related Files   Section Tournaments
(B indicates a Bracket is available)
Sec. Date Site B 1A Oct. 22, 25, 27
Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
Nov. 3 (Section Finals
2018 High Seeds and
Mayo Civic Center
Rochester, MN October 22, 2018
October 25, 2018
October 30, 2018

November 1 2018

November 3, 2018

High Seed
High Seed
St Peter (S) New Ulm(N)
Mankato East High School
Gustavus Adolphos College Oct 22, 2018
Oct 26 ,2018
Oct 30, 2018
Nov 1, 2018
Nov 3, 2018 TBD (Pigtails)
High Seed
SMSU/WNDM
SMSU
SMSU (6:00 PM) Oct 22, 24, 26, 30, Nov 1, 3
2018 HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy Nov. 3, 2018 Pierz HS
Mon Oct 22 2018 Pigtail
Thur Oct 25 1st round
Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
Tue Oct 30 Semi
Sat Nov 3 Final
Higher Seeds
sites to be determined
October 22, 24, 26,31, &
Nov. 3, 2018 High Seeds,
Semi Final TBD
Final TBD Seed Date: 10/17/18
Mon., Oct. 22, 2018
Thur., Oct. 25, 2018
Fri., Oct. 26, 2018
Tues., Oct. 30, 2018
Friday, Nov. 2, 2018
Last Play Date:11-3-18
PT - High Seed
Play-in - High Seed
QF - BSU/NCTC
SF - Bagley H.S.
F - UMC Oct. 22, 25 27
Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
Nov. 3 (Section Finals)
2018 High Seeds and
Mayo Civic Center
Rochester, MN October 25, 2018
October 30, 2018

November 1 2018

November 3, 2018

High Seed
Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
New Prague H.S.
Gustavus Adolphos College Oct 25, 2018
Oct 30. 2018
Nov 1, 2018
Nov 3, 2018 High Seed
High Seed
TBD
SMSU (7:30 PM) Oct 22, 24, 26, 30, Nov 1, 3
2018 HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy Oct 24, 26, 30, Nov 1, 3
2018 HS/ Finals Academy of Holy Angels Nov. 3, 2018 Sauk Rapids HS October 24, 26,31 &
Nov. 3, 2018 High Seeds,
Semi Duluth, Final Duluth Thur Oct 25 2018 1st round
Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
Tue Oct 30 Semi
Sat Nov 3 Final
Higher Seeds
Semi-final & Final Sites -- TBD Oct. 24, 26,
Oct 31, Nov 3, 2018 High Seed
Rochester Civic Center Oct. 24, 2018
Oct 26, 2018
Oct 30, 2018
Nov 3, 2018 High Seed
High Seed
High Seed
Final TBD October 23, 25, 30,
November 3,
2018 10/23, 25, 30 at High Seed, 11/3 @ TBD Oct. 23, 2018 play in
Oct 25 Quarter final,
Oct. 29, Semi finals,
Nov. 1 Finals, 2018 Higher seed
Finals @ St. Paul Washington 2018
Play-in - October 23
Quarters - October 25
Semis - October 30

Finals - November 1


High Seed

High Seed

High Seed of final four

Finals - Osseo High School

2018
Virtual Seed Meeting-
Saturday, 10/20
1st Round: Tuesday, 10/23
QF: Thursday, 10/25
SF: Tuesday, 10/30:
Finals: Saturday, 11/3
Noon
High Seed Prelims Oct. 24, 2018
Quarter Oct. 26, 2018
Semi Oct. 30, 2018
Final Nov 3, 2018 Home Site
Home Site
Home Site
Andover Seeding - Sunday -
October 21, 2018 (QRF)

Wednesday - October 24,
2018 -1st Round Play-In
Game

Friday, October 26, 2018
Quarter-Final

Tuesday - October 30,
2018 Semi-Finals

Saturday, November 3,
2018 Finals

1st Round - Home Site - 7 pm

Quarter-Final -Home Site - 7 pm)

Semi-Final - Home Site - High Seed - 7 pm

Finals - Neutral Site - TBD




ШОКИРУЮЩИЕ НОВОСТИ