Закрыть ... [X]

The  has been recognizing excellence on a global scale for 25 years now. Explore winners in the Student category below, and if you want to get your hands on the amazing prizes we’re offering HOW competition winners this year, and enter your best work today. We hope to see you at our next trophy ceremony—and in HOW+PRINT’s all-new book (we can’t wait for you to see it)!

1. Pikpäk




Student Magdalena Huber, ; with photography by Doris Himmelbauer

2. Project A




Student Phoebe Ellis, | Instructor Dr. Alan Young | School Auckland University of Technology, Auckland, New Zealand;

3. EXIT9





Student Jeongmin Kim | Instructor Se Ra Yoon | School Chung-Ang University, Seoul, South Korea;

4. A Well Traveled Life

Student Brittany Leverett | Instructor Peter Wong | School Savannah College of Art and Design, Atlanta;

5. Cast into Chaos




Student Krishnapriya Dutta Gupta, | Instructor Hunter Wimmer | School Academy of Art University, San Francisco;

6. HelloFlo




Students Carmen Rodriguez Lo, ; Esther K. Chan, | Instructor Gianluca Cinquepalmi | School Savannah College of Art and Design, Atlanta;

7. Luxury King Robert II


Student Carmen Rodriguez, | Instructor Gianluca Cinquepalmi | School Savannah College of Art and Design, Atlanta;

8. NFL Super Bowl 50 Invitation



Student Jerry Peitzman, | School Savannah College of Art and Design, Atlanta;

9. Fenster X Michael Wolf T-Shirt Design



Student Jamie Kao, | Instructor Gianluca Cinquepalmi | School Savannah College of Art and Design, Hong Kong;

10. PLAYING CARDS: Blue & White Porcelain




Student Shann Larsson, | Instructor Gianluca Cinquepalmi | School Savannah College of Art and Design, Hong Kong;

11. GUCCI Invitation Card




Student Sukhui Jeong, | School Savannah College of Art and Design, Atlanta;

12. The Promotion Book of Paloma Picasso




Student Sukhui Jeong, | School Savannah College of Art and Design, Atlanta;

13. CVS First Aid Packaging


Student Natthaphon Suthinirunkul; with photography by Jason Ware | Instructor Gerardo Herrera | School Art Center College of Design, Pasadena, CA;

14. CHIMERA Fourteen




Students Spencer Brown, Brenden Lovejoy, Broderick McGarvey, Hailey Kessler, Shelby Kirk, Sara Moose-Torres; with photography by Julie Henthorne, Laurel Hoachlander, Ashley Stone | Instructors Shelle Barron, Francis Demaske | School Edinboro University, Edinboro, PA; | Client Edinboro University Art Department

15. NASA, the Next Giant Leap



Student Chung Yu (Alex) Chen, | Instructor Hunter Wimmer | School Academy of Art University, San Francisco;

16. MICA Grad Show Branding




Student Claire Moore, ; Erica Holeman; Ninad Kale | Instructor Jennifer Cole Phillips | School Maryland Institute College of Art, Baltimore; | Client Maryland Institute College of Art

17. Breathing Remorse — Alejandro Iñárritu Film Festival




Student Chung Yu (Alex) Chen, | Instructor Christopher Morlan | School Academy of Art University, San Francisco;

18. Google ESL

Students Timothy Carvalho; Rachel Hornay, | Instructor Mark Addona | School Savannah College of Art and Design, Atlanta;

19. Personality of Personality Tests



Student Cecilia Villegas, | Instructor Lisa Babb | School Savannah College of Art and Design, Atlanta;

20. Work the Waters

Student Charlie Yip, | Instructor Gianluca Cinquepalmi | School Savannah College of Art and Design, Hong Kong;

21. noritake



Student Michelle Margie Tang, | Instructor Gianluca Cinquepalmi | School Savannah College of Art and Design, Hong Kong;

22. Cyber-Governance




Student Zibin Yuan, | Instructors Alex Liebergesell, Michael Dyer, Allen Hori | School Pratt Institute, New York City;

23. The Shining

Student Hanjun Kim, | Instructor Ivan Chermayeff, Tom Geismar, Sagi Haviv, Mackey Saturday | School School of Visual Arts, New York City;

24. BRUTAL: Views from Brazil’s Concrete Utopia




Student Tais Ghelli, | Instructors Brad Bartlett, Ivan Cruz, Miles Mazzie | School Art Center College of Design, Pasadena, CA;

25. AFROPUNK Music Festival





Student Yuma Naito, | Instructor Brad Bartlett | School Art Center College of Design, Pasadena, CA;

26. SLS – Street League Skateboarding



Student Arther Jung, | Instructor Gerardo Herrera | School Art Center College of Design, Pasadena, CA;

27. Fresh Eyes Cuba Book



Students Tracey Shiffman, Ricardo Imperial, Isaac Ruiz, Mathew Herrera, Suyu Ren, Victor Artiga, Yeun Kim, Tais Ghelli, Nico Ramirez, Michael Rosales, Viviyan Zoechling, Grace Haynes, Eric Valdez, Karlo Francisco, Luisa Betancur, Maysa Fernandez, Tais Kostromina, Patricia Rigali, Javier Amaro, Xavier Arenas, Carlos Romero, Helena Fernandez, Frank Garcia, Jose Ramirez, Emmanuel Cordova, Fabrina Fernandez, Gabriela Galan, Lisandra Aguilera, Oscar Navarro, Kevin Serrano | Instructor Mariana Amatullo, Nikolaus Hafermaas, Tracey Shiffman | School Art Center College of Design, Pasadena, CA; | Printer Clear Image Printing

28. Night at the Museum Invitation


Student Alex Flores; with photography by Morgan Crabtree | Instructor Katie Kitchens | School Texas A&M University – Commerce, Dallas; | Client Perot Museum of Nature and Science

29. NYT Book Review


Student Hanjun Kim, | Instructor Carin Goldberg | School School of Visual Arts, New York City;

30. Museum of Napping



Student Claire Moore, ; with photography by Bryn Dunbar | Instructors Ellen Lupton, Jason Gottlieb | School Maryland Institute College of Art, Baltimore;

31. To Have Joy One Must Share It



Student Hanjun Kim,  | Instructor Richard Wilde | School School of Visual Arts, New York City;

32. Wings of Fury




Student Hanjun Kim, | Instructor Richard Wilde | School School of Visual Arts, New York City;

33. Hirshhorn Muesum


Student Mackenzie Pringle, | Instructor Brad Bartlett | School Art Center College of Design, Pasadena, CA;

34. Penguin Book’s Modern Classics Albert Camus, Franz Kafka, John Steinbeck



Student Sam Urquhart, | Instructor Zoran Belic | School Savannah College of Art and Design, Atlanta;

35. BFA Installation


Student Huimin Hu, | School School of the Art Institute of Chicago,




ШОКИРУЮЩИЕ НОВОСТИ